Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5

6
7
8
9
vs Albion College
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 3-2

vs Rochester Inst.
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
W, 11-7

vs Eastern Nazarene College
Final
L, 3-0

vs St. Scholastica
@ Winter Haven, FL
Final
W, 7-1


vs St. Scholastica
@ Winter Haven, FL
Final
L, 7-3
10
vs Saint Joseph College (CT)
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
L, 8-7

vs Westfield State College
@ Kissimme, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 14-2

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Naples
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
11
vs Alfred St.
@ Naples, FL
Final
W, 11-5

vs New Jersey City
@ Naples, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-3
12
13
vs Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 10-8

vs Blackburn
@ Fort Myers, FL.
Final
W, 5-1

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0
14
vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6

vs Worcester State College
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 12-3

vs Nazareth
@ Naples, Florida
Final
W, 17-12
15
vs Wm. Paterson
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1
16
vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-2

at Nichols College
Final
L, 3-0

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 12-6

vs Johnson State College
@ Nichols College
Final
L, 3-2
17
18
19
at Eastern Nazarene College
Final
L, 3-0
20
at Curry College
Postponed

21
at Emerson College
3:30 PM

at Emerson College
5:30 PM
22
23
vs Lesley
9:00 AM

vs Lesley
9:00 AM

vs Dean College
@ Endicott College
1:00 PM

at Bay Path College
1:00 PM

at No. 7 Endicott College
3:00 PM

at Bay Path College
3:00 PM
24
at Regis College
12:00 PM

at Regis College
2:00 PM

vs Colby-Sawyer College
3:00 PM

vs Colby-Sawyer College
6:00 PM
25
26
vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
2:00 PM

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
5:00 PM
27
vs Endicott College
8:00 PM
28
at Framingham State College
3:00 PM

at Framingham State College
5:00 PM

at Dean College
7:00 PM

vs Wentworth Institute of Technology
7:00 PM
29
30
vs Lesley
10:00 AM

vs Lesley
10:00 AM

vs Becker College
TBA

vs Becker College
TBA

vs Nichols College
@ at Curry College
TBA

vs Eastern Nazarene College
12:00 PM

vs Southern Vermont College
1:30 PM

at Curry College
1:30 PM

vs Eastern Nazarene College
3:00 PM

vs Southern Vermont College
3:30 PM
31
at Pine Manor
12:00 PM

at Southern Vermont College
12:00 PM

vs Colby-Sawyer College
@ Pine Manor College
2:00 PM

at Southern Vermont College
2:30 PM

vs Albertus Magnus College
5:00 PM
1
at Rhode Island College
3:30 PM
2
at Suffolk University
4:00 PM

at Suffolk University
6:00 PM
3
4
at UMass-Dartmouth
3:30 PM
5
vs Lesley
2:30 PM

vs Lesley
2:30 PM

vs Eastern Nazarene College
5:00 PM

vs Eastern Nazarene College
7:00 PM
6
at Mitchell College
12:00 PM

at New England College
12:00 PM

at Elms College
1:00 PM

at Mitchell College
2:00 PM

at New England College
2:00 PM